Is Lemon Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (75%) (water, coconut extract), Sugar, Water, Modified Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (4%), Lemon Pulp (1%), Lemongrass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Thickeners: Pectins, Guar Gum; Calcium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Dairy Free Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, P. Shermanii)

Check Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go