Is Lemon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (75%) (water, coconut extract), Sugar, Water, Modified Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (4%), Lemon Pulp (1%), Lemongrass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Thickeners: Pectins, Guar Gum; Calcium Citrates, Calcium Phosphates, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Dairy Free Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Rhamnosus, P. Shermanii)
Check Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


