Is Lemonade And Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purified water, organic brewed yerba mate (purified water, organic yerba mate), organic cane sugar, organic natural flavor, citric acid, organic lemon extract, organic green tea extract (caffeine)
Check Lemonade And Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonade And Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


