Is LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balance of tartness and sweetness; dissolves into a smooth, slightly silky beverage when fully mixed, though can be grainy if under-stirred. Commonly prepared with cold water for parties, school lunches, or backyard gatherings. Reviews note easy mixing, affordability, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balance of tartness and sweetness; dissolves into a smooth, slightly silky beverage when fully mixed, though can be grainy if under-stirred. Commonly prepared with cold water for parties, school lunches, or backyard gatherings. Reviews note easy mixing, affordability, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME**, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


