Is LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus flavor with a balance of tartness and sweetness; dissolves into a smooth, slightly silky beverage when fully mixed, though can be grainy if under-stirred. Commonly prepared with cold water for parties, school lunches, or backyard gatherings. Reviews note easy mixing, affordability, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME**, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMONADE FLAVOR DRINK MIX, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go