Is LEMONADE FLAVOR HALF & HALF SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Instant Tea Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Salt, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Red 40
Check LEMONADE FLAVOR HALF & HALF SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVOR HALF & HALF SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
LEMONADE FLAVOR HALF & HALF SWEETENED ICED TEA MIX, LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


