This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LEMONADE, LIMEADE & STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 5.

Check LEMONADE, LIMEADE & STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? LEMONADE, LIMEADE & STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION, LEMONADE | Spoonful