Is LEMONADE NATURAL LEMON FLAVORED CAFFEINATED SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check LEMONADE NATURAL LEMON FLAVORED CAFFEINATED SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE NATURAL LEMON FLAVORED CAFFEINATED SPARKLING WATER, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


