Is LEMONADE SOFT & CHEWY MOUTH-PUCKERING CANDY, LEMONADE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check LEMONADE SOFT & CHEWY MOUTH-PUCKERING CANDY, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go