Is Lemonade, Virgin, Diet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Lemon Oil
Check Lemonade, Virgin, Diet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonade, Virgin, Diet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lemonade, Virgin, Diet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


