Is Lemonade with Lime Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Juices (Concentrated Grape Juice (Concentrated Grape Juice, Sulphites), Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Lemon Juice, Lime Juice), Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Colour (Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf)

Check Lemonade with Lime Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemonade with Lime Drink is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go