Is Lemonhead Original Lemon Candy Oat Free?

Description
Intensely tart lemon flavor that softens into a sweet finish, delivered in a hard, glossy shell with a slightly smoother center. Consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, candy bowls, party favors, and travel; reviews note long-lasting citrus punch, nostalgic appeal, and frequent repurchase for steady household enjoyment, daily treats.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely tart lemon flavor that softens into a sweet finish, delivered in a hard, glossy shell with a slightly smoother center. Consumers commonly use it for casual snacking, candy bowls, party favors, and travel; reviews note long-lasting citrus punch, nostalgic appeal, and frequent repurchase for steady household enjoyment, daily treats.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil
Check Lemonhead Original Lemon Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonhead Original Lemon Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemonhead Original Lemon Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


