Is Lemonhead Ropes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, sorbitol, maltodextrin, sodium citrate, glycerin, malic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LAC RESIN), SALT, YELLOW 5.
Check Lemonhead Ropes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonhead Ropes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


