Is Lemony Chicken Orzo Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- roasted chicken with juices
- chicken base
- potato starch, sea salt, onion, soy protein, carrots, celery, chicken base
- white chicken meat
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ONION, SOY PROTEIN, CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN WITH JUICES, SALT, TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, COLOR), CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICES (BASIL, PARSLEY, THYME, SAGE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OREGANO, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Lemony Chicken Orzo Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemony Chicken Orzo Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


