Is Lemsip Max Cold & Flu 16 Capsules Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(per capsule): Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 25mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1mg
Check Lemsip Max Cold & Flu 16 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Max Cold & Flu 16 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lemsip Max Cold & Flu 16 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
MorrisonsOcado
About this product
Unknown · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Medical Use


