Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Lenny and Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Almond. * Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Lenny and Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Lenny and Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt | Spoonful