Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Lenny and Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Almond. * Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.

Check Lenny and Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Lenny and Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt | Spoonful