Is Lenny & Larry's Fitzels Protein Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Pizza Seasoning (corn maltodextrin, sugar, tomato powder, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, spice, yeast extract). Contains less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Malt Syrup, Sea Salt, Baker's Yeast, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika, MCT Oil. ALLERGENS: Contains Wheat. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Milk and Soy.

Check Lenny & Larry's Fitzels Protein Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping