Is Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- not intentionally nor inherently included wheat
- lupin flour
- natural flavor
not intentionally nor inherently included wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Free Flour Blend (Lupin Flour, Almond Flour), Organic Erythritol, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Gum Acacia, Stevioside (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Lupin And Almond Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg And Wheat
Check Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


