Is Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Free Flour Blend (Lupin Flour, Almond Flour), Organic Erythritol, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Gum Acacia, Stevioside (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Lupin And Almond Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg And Wheat
Check Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


