Is Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet cream
- milk protein isolate
- hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Butter (Sweet Cream), Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Wheat Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


