Is Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweet cream
- milk protein isolate
- butter
- hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Butter (Sweet Cream), Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Wheat Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


