Is Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Butter (Sweet Cream), Vegetable Glycerine, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Wheat Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Flour, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Boss! Cookie, Peanut Butter Chunk, Soft-Baked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


