Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward bar with nutty undertones and a pronounced salted finish, offering a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly or chalky. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite; reviews commonly note flavor balance, texture variability, and occasional packaging comments.

Description
Chocolate-forward bar with nutty undertones and a pronounced salted finish, offering a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly or chalky. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite; reviews commonly note flavor balance, texture variability, and occasional packaging comments.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Almonds, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, water, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


