Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-forward bar with nutty undertones and a pronounced salted finish, offering a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly or chalky. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite; reviews commonly note flavor balance, texture variability, and occasional packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Almonds, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, water, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep