Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chocolate-forward bar with nutty undertones and a pronounced salted finish, offering a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly or chalky. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite; reviews commonly note flavor balance, texture variability, and occasional packaging comments.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-forward bar with nutty undertones and a pronounced salted finish, offering a dense, chewy texture that some reviewers find slightly crumbly or chalky. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-exercise bite; reviews commonly note flavor balance, texture variability, and occasional packaging comments.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Almonds, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, water, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Bar Chocolate Almond Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


