Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 12 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Protein Blend (Vital Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant) Vitamin A, Beta-carotene (Color)), Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fiber, Invert Sugar, Oligofructose, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg, No Genetically Engineered

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie, Chocolate Chip, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go