Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour, cane sugar, invert sugar, protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), chicory root fiber, semi-sweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose, natural vanilla extract), vegetable glycerin, palm fruit oil, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum. Contains wheat. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nut, soy, milk and egg.

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go