Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Plant-Based Proteins Strawberries and Creme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Inulin, White Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Oat Flour, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Syrup, Naturally Flavored Strawberry Bits (cane sugar, rice syrup, degermed corn grits, potato starch, palm oil, natural flavor, vegetable juice [color], malic acid, cocoa processed with alkali), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. ALLERGENS: Contains Almond. *Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, and Egg.

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Plant-Based Proteins Strawberries and Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast