Is Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12) Dairy Free?

Description
Rich double-chocolate flavor with a soft, slightly cakey yet chewy texture; many buyers describe it as moist and dense while others find it a bit dry. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, often paired with coffee or milk, crumbled over ice cream or yogurt, and used for quick sweet treats.
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich double-chocolate flavor with a soft, slightly cakey yet chewy texture; many buyers describe it as moist and dense while others find it a bit dry. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, often paired with coffee or milk, crumbled over ice cream or yogurt, and used for quick sweet treats.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Vital Wheat Gluten), Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides), Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherol) Vitamin A, Beta Carotene), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla), Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Oligofructose, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum
Check Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s Snickerdoodle Cookie – Cinnamon – 4 Oz. (Case of 12)
Purely Elizabeth Double Chocolate Cookie Granola
Where to buy
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


