Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Plant-Based Proteins Strawberries and Creme Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Inulin, White Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Oat Flour, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Syrup, Naturally Flavored Strawberry Bits (cane sugar, rice syrup, degermed corn grits, potato starch, palm oil, natural flavor, vegetable juice [color], malic acid, cocoa processed with alkali), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. ALLERGENS: Contains Almond. *Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, and Egg.

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Plant-Based Proteins Strawberries and Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast