Is Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegan, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mononglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Wheat Gluten), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Flaxseed, Oregano, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Coconut, Milk And Egg, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, Allergens:
Check Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


