Is Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- flavoring
- rice syrup powder
- oat fiber
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegan, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mononglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Wheat Gluten), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Flaxseed, Oregano, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Coconut, Milk And Egg, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, Allergens:
Check Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


