Is Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mononglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Wheat Gluten), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Flaxseed, Oregano, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Coconut, Milk And Egg, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, Allergens:

Check Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 4 retailers

RalphsTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go