Is WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wow key lime white chocolate wheat gluten free cookies 8oz are a delightful treat that combines a tart lime flavor with the sweetness of white chocolate. These cookies are made with premium all-natural ingredients and are certified gluten free. They are moist, chewy, and have a reputation for being addictive. People love these cookies and consider them the best gluten free option available. They are made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for those with dietary restrictions. Despite some people finding these cookies not what they expected, the overall consensus is that they are delicious and a must-try for cookie lovers seeking a gluten free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca), Cane Sugar, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Citric Acid

Check WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking