Is WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz Vegan?

Description
Wow key lime white chocolate wheat gluten free cookies 8oz are a delightful treat that combines a tart lime flavor with the sweetness of white chocolate. These cookies are made with premium all-natural ingredients and are certified gluten free. They are moist, chewy, and have a reputation for being addictive. People love these cookies and consider them the best gluten free option available. They are made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for those with dietary restrictions. Despite some people finding these cookies not what they expected, the overall consensus is that they are delicious and a must-try for cookie lovers seeking a gluten free option.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- xanthan gum
- white chocolate chips
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wow key lime white chocolate wheat gluten free cookies 8oz are a delightful treat that combines a tart lime flavor with the sweetness of white chocolate. These cookies are made with premium all-natural ingredients and are certified gluten free. They are moist, chewy, and have a reputation for being addictive. People love these cookies and consider them the best gluten free option available. They are made in a dedicated gluten free facility, ensuring their safety for those with dietary restrictions. Despite some people finding these cookies not what they expected, the overall consensus is that they are delicious and a must-try for cookie lovers seeking a gluten free option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Sweet Rice, Tapioca), Cane Sugar, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Eggs, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Pure Frozen Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Citric Acid
Check WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


