Is Lentil & Chickpea Soup Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, CHICKPEAS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, APRICOTS, RAISINS, SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES AND COLORING, SPIRIT VINEGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check Lentil & Chickpea Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil & Chickpea Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


