Is Lentil & Chickpea Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, CHICKPEAS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, APRICOTS, RAISINS, SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES AND COLORING, SPIRIT VINEGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check Lentil & Chickpea Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil & Chickpea Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


