Is Lentil & Chickpea Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LENTILS, CHICKPEAS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, APRICOTS, RAISINS, SALT, SPICES, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, GARLIC, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES AND COLORING, SPIRIT VINEGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check Lentil & Chickpea Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil & Chickpea Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


