Is Lentil Chips Cheddar Cheese Taste Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentil Flour (40%), Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Seasoning Mix (Maltodextrin (Maize, Potato), Salt, Yeast Extract, Starch Syrup (Maize), Onion, Spice, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Spice Extract (Paprika)), Salt.

Check Lentil Chips Cheddar Cheese Taste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go