Is Lentil Chips Cheddar Cheese Taste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentil Flour (40%), Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Seasoning Mix (Maltodextrin (Maize, Potato), Salt, Yeast Extract, Starch Syrup (Maize), Onion, Spice, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Spice Extract (Paprika)), Salt.
Check Lentil Chips Cheddar Cheese Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil Chips Cheddar Cheese Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


