Is Lentil Chips Creamy Dill Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Lentil Flour (40%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Creamy Dill Flavour Seasoning [Rice Flour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs (Parsley, Dill), Dill Seed], Salt.
Check Lentil Chips Creamy Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil Chips Creamy Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


