Is Lentil chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red lentil flour (42%), maize flour, rapeseed oil, rice flour, seasoning mix (sugar, wheat flour, flavourings, dextrose, smoked salt, yeast extract, salt, onion powder, spice extract, herb), salt,
Check Lentil chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


