No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Lentil chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red lentil flour (42%), maize flour, rapeseed oil, rice flour, seasoning mix (sugar, wheat flour, flavourings, dextrose, smoked salt, yeast extract, salt, onion powder, spice extract, herb), salt,

Check Lentil chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Lentil chips | Spoonful