Is LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
homemade vegetable broth (water, carrot, celery, onion, parsley, thyme, bay leaf), summer squash/zucchini, lentils, carrots, onions, celery, tomato paste (tomato paste, less than 2% of: spices, natural flavors, citric acid), garlic, extra virgin olive oil, kosher salt, coriander, cumin, turmeric, parsley, black pepper
Check LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE RADICALLY DELICIOUS SOUP, LENTIL SUMMER VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


