Is Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala with Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- cream
- yogurt
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, potato, onion, pumpkin, tomato, black grams, red pepper, tomato paste, carrot, red kidney beans, sweet potato, cream (milk), sunflower oil, garlic paste, ginger paste, yogurt (whole milk, skimmed milk powder, culture), spices, salt, cilantro leaves, chili paste, cumin seeds
Check Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala with Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil & Veggie Tikka Masala with Pumpkin & Sweet Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)


