Is LENTILS & QUINOA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED DEHYDRATED LENTILS, WHOLE WASHED QUINOA SEEDS, SPICE BLEND (GARLIC, SPICES, ONION, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, TOMATO POWDER, PALM OIL, CILANTRO, CHILI PEPPERS, BROWN SUGAR, TURMERIC, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), PAPRIKA, SILICONE DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING AGENT))
Check LENTILS & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LENTILS & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Grain · Dried


