Is Lentils Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentils, Packet Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs & Spices (Including Spice Extractives), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavorings (Including Artificial Smoke Flavor), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fd & C Yellow 6, Silicon Dioxide (Added Less Than 2% As An Anti-caking Agent)
Check Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Great Value Organic Lentils, 15 oz Can
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils
Seapoint Farms Mightly Lil' Lentils Pink Himalayan Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


