Is Lentils Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lentils, Packet Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs & Spices (Including Spice Extractives), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavorings (Including Artificial Smoke Flavor), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fd & C Yellow 6, Silicon Dioxide (Added Less Than 2% As An Anti-caking Agent)
Check Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Great Value Organic Lentils, 15 oz Can
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Bob's Red Mill Red Lentils
Seapoint Farms Mightly Lil' Lentils Pink Himalayan Salt
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


