Is Lentils Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Packet Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Herbs & Spices (Including Spice Extractives), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavorings (Including Artificial Smoke Flavor), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fd & C Yellow 6, Silicon Dioxide (Added Less Than 2% As An Anti-caking Agent)

Check Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepCooking